Sign In | Join Free | My chinacsw.com
chinacsw.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request

    meaning of ferrule

    All meaning of ferrule wholesalers & meaning of ferrule manufacturers come from members. We doesn't provide meaning of ferrule products or service, please contact them directly and verify their companies info carefully.

    Total 49 products from meaning of ferrule Manufactures & Suppliers
    Quality Ferrule G Male Thread Stainless Steel Compression Fitting Good Sealing Corrosion Resistant for sale

    Brand Name:AFKLOK

    Model Number:MC

    Place of Origin:Chain

    ...ferrule fittings have a male end that is designed to be inserted into a female fitting. Ferrule Design: Male ferrule fittings have a ferrule, which is a small ring-shaped component that is placed over the tube or pipe to provide an extra layer of support and sealing. Compression Fitting: Male ferrule fittings are considered compression fittings, which means...

    Shenzhen Wofly Technology Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality Automatic Wire Stripping Ferrule Crimping Mahcine Wire Stripper Ferrule Crimper Machine Crimping range: 0.5-2.5mm for sale

    Brand Name:Fortune Sky

    Place of Origin:China

    ...; the replacement of terminals is convenient and fast by means of vibrating disc feeding; the complex process can be simplified, and the overall efficiency is 3-4 times as high as the original, which has a greater cost advantage; the trumpet ...

    Shenzhen Fortune Sky Technology Co.,Ltd
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    Quality Aluminium Ferrule Bamboo Makeup Brush Set Custom Soft Synthetic Bristles for sale

    Brand Name:Jessup

    Model Number:T138

    Place of Origin:China

    Jessup 8pcs Bamboo Makeup Brush Set Soft Synthetic Hair Custom Makeup Brushes T138 Product Description: This starter set of essential brushes equips you with the finest tools for creating glamorous looks, while a handy silver box keeps contents neat and ...

    Jessup Beauty
    Active Member

    Hongkong

    Quality Horizontal Diamond 1.2mm Stainless Steel Ferrule Rope Mesh Netting For Stairs Safety for sale

    Brand Name:Yuntong

    Model Number:YT-2040F

    Place of Origin:China

    ... AISI316. Stainless steel ferrule rope netting produced by Anping Yuntong with many possible applications. The mesh consists of separate stainless steel cables that are connected to each other by means of clamps forming a diamond pattern. In this way a

    Anping Hengbao hardware wire mesh products factory
    Active Member

    Hebei

    Quality Low Insertion Loss ST SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sale

    Brand Name:OEM

    Model Number:OEM

    Place of Origin:china

    ... SC connector, which means the SC connector ferrule is polished with 8°angle. The APC polishing can eliminate all back reflection even from an unterminated connector. Features ◆ High quality SC and LC connector pieces and ferrules ◆ Enough regular

    Beijing Silk Road Enterprise Management Services Co.,LTD.
    Verified Supplier

    Quality Single Mode Round FC Bare Fiber Adapter Zirconia Ferrule 0 . 2dB Insertion Loss for sale

    Brand Name:Haiyu Optical

    Model Number:HYG-ADP-Bare-FC-001

    Place of Origin:China

    FC Bare Fiber Adapter Single Mode Optical Fiber Round Type Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. People sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adaptors. Mating ...

    Shenzhen Haiyu Optics Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    Quality CATV OM3 OM4 Fiber Single Mode LC Adapter Shutter for sale

    Brand Name:UNIFIBER-OEM

    Model Number:Shuttered LC Adapter

    Place of Origin:CHINA

    ... a cost-effective means of blocking stray light. This is accomplished by an integrated, retractable shutter inside the adapter body, which is only actuated by insertion of the lc connector into the adapter. Contact with the ferrule endface and fiber core...

    Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Quality RNA4904-2RSR Needle Roller Bearing RNA4904RCT RNA 4904A RNA 4904UU RNA 4904 RS RNA 4904. RS RNA 4904.2RS RNA4904-RSR for sale

    Brand Name:ZH

    Model Number:RNA4904RCT

    Place of Origin:China

    ...ferrule Product Name Bearing Product Number RNA4904RCT Size 25*37*17mm MOQ 1PC Place of Origin China ( mainland ) Condtion OEM Packing Accoding to your requestment Delivery Time Within 2 Days after payment Means of Transport By Sea, Air or DHL / FEDEX / TNT / ...

    ZhongHong bearing Co., LTD.
    Verified Supplier

    Shandong

    Quality EN 13414-1 22mm Double Leg Steel Wire Rope Sling Assembly for sale

    Brand Name:Anfeng / AF

    Model Number:CSDFS22

    Place of Origin:China

    ...Double-leg Wire Rope Sling Assemblies (with fibre core) feature with soft eye sling being swaged, which means that the end has been folded back on itself, and spliced into the rope. To strengthen the soft eye, a thimble eye would be pressed with a ferrule,

    Shanghai Anfeng Lifting & Rigging LTD.
    Verified Supplier

    Shanghai

    Quality Ferrule 2.4mm Stainless Steel Rope Mesh Animal Enclosures Greening Protect for sale

    Brand Name:Shangxianyue

    Model Number:SXY-01

    Place of Origin:Hebei, China

    SS Animal Enclosures Greening Protect With Sleeves Stainless Steel Rope Mesh Stainless Steel Rope Mesh is a construction of corrosion-resistant steel ropes placed parallel to one another in pairs connected by alternating sleeves to produce a symmetrical ...

    Hebei Shangxianyue Wire Mesh Products Co., Ltd.
    Active Member

    Hebei

    Quality Telecom / Access Network LC Duplex Adapter Easy Installation for sale

    Brand Name:YINGFENG

    Model Number:LC PC DUPLEX MULTI MODE WITHOUT FLANGE

    Place of Origin:CHINA

    ...means to join two duplex LC connectors, allowing for the extension or connection of duplex fiber optic cables. Duplex LC adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules...

    ZHEJIANG YINGFENG OPTICAL COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
    Verified Supplier

    Quality PBT hair 9pcs Makeup Brush Set for sale

    Brand Name:Beauty Yaurient

    Model Number:BY2207114

    Place of Origin:CHINA

    ...ferrule to make different brush heads Stock mold with “X” style makeup brush set, X expresses many meaning, X means “unknown, infinite”, X also conveys “goals” and ”hope”, X means “perfect” in sociology and X can be used to convey a thousand ...

    HuNan Province Yaurient Cosmetic Accessories Technology Co.,Ltd
    Site Member

    Quality Wideband ST SM fiber optic variable attenuator 1310 / 1550nm Wide Attenuation Value for sale

    Brand Name:FOCABLE

    Model Number:ST Inline Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator

    Place of Origin:China

    .... When mated to a standard connector, the variable attenuator connector causes the optical signal to become attenuated by creating a variable air gap between the connector ferrules. Attenuation is adjusted by means of a

    Foc Communication CO.,LTD
    Site Member

    Guangdong

    Quality Ultra Precision Fiber Optic Polishing Paper 3m Lapping Film Sheets Colorful for sale

    Brand Name:KNT

    Place of Origin:Wuhan

    ...3m Lapping Film Sheets Colorful Description: Lot-to-lot consistency in our films means repeatable connector finishes on ceramic, stainless steel, plastic and composite ferrules Single sheet will yield 10 to 20 connectors when using the recommended 3-step procedure...

    Wuhan Cleanet Photoelectric technology Co., LTD
    Site Member

    Hubei

    Quality FC/APC Singlemode 900um Fiber optic connector for sale

    Place of Origin:Ningbo

    Model Number:FC/APC Singlemode 900um Fiber optic connector

    ...means for attaching to and decoupling from a transmitter, receiver, or any other fiber optic equipment or devices. Ferrules are used to do the precise alignment for the connectors. Single mode needs higher precious for alignment. The pre-assembled, one piece body design and the pre-polished ferrules...

    Evertop Communications Co.,Limited
    Active Member

    Quality MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode/Singlemode (9/125) 62.5/125 for sale

    Brand Name:CY

    Model Number:QY-SS-MTRJ-MTRJ

    Place of Origin:Ningbo,China

    ... two-fiber connection, that means two fiberglass connection within one MT-RJ fiber optic connector. another special point is MT-RJ is with a plastic housing and a plastic ferrule. female type and male type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cords are all available,

    Cixi Qiyan Communication Electron Co.,ltd
    Active Member

    Zhejiang

    Quality Fiber optical patch cord SC/APC - LC/UPC simplex 2.0mm single mode G657A1 LSZH cable for sale

    Brand Name:OEM

    Model Number:SC/UPC-LC/UPC-1F-4.0-1M

    Place of Origin:CHINA

    ... SC connector, which means the SC connector ferrule is polished with 8°angle. The APC polishing can eliminate all back reflection even from an unterminated connector. Features ◆ High quality SC and LC connector pieces and ferrules ◆ Enough regular

    Optic River Communication Ltd
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    Quality Multi - Conductor Small Wire Terminal Block Yellow and Green Electrical Connector Blocks for sale

    Brand Name:WONKEDQ,WKDQ

    Model Number:JPT 1.5/S-TWIN-PE

    Place of Origin:China

    ... have been developed for direct conductor connection. This means that solid conductors or conductors with ferrules can be inserted directly into the terminal block without tools. Extremely easy direct and tool-free The special contact spring allows easy

    Wonke Electric CO.,Ltd.
    Active Member

    Zhejiang

    Quality ST Fiber Patch Cord Connector Multimode / Singlemode Zinc Alloy For 0.9mm Cable for sale

    Brand Name:ANC

    Model Number:ST Connector

    Place of Origin:China

    ... to provide low insertion loss and back reflection, along with high precision and mechanical stability. ST Means (Straight Tip) It has a bayonet mount that allows for quick connects and disconnects and a long cylindrical 2.5 mm ceramic ferrule to hold the

    ANC International Co., Limited
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    Quality Horizontal Diamond 1.2mm Stainless Steel Ferrule Rope Mesh Netting For Stairs Safety for sale

    Brand Name:Yuntong

    Model Number:YT-2040F

    Place of Origin:China

    ... AISI316. Stainless steel ferrule rope netting produced by Anping Yuntong with many possible applications. The mesh consists of separate stainless steel cables that are connected to each other by means of clamps forming a diamond pattern. In this way a

    Anping Hengbao hardware wire mesh products factory
    Verified Supplier

    Hebei

    Go to Page
    Inquiry Cart 0