Sign In | Join Free | My chinacsw.com
chinacsw.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

G657A2 E2000 APC Fiber Optic Pigtail LSZH Jacket Spring Loaded Shutter

Categories Fiber Optic Pigtail
Brand Name: Unifiber or OEM
Model Number: E2000/APC fiber optic pigtail
Certification: ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 100
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Delivery Time: 3~5 days
Packaging Details: PE bag
Product: E2000/APC fiber optic pigtail
Connector: E2000/APC
Fiber: G657A2
Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Jacket: LSZH or PVC
Length: 1M or 1.5M
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    G657A2 E2000 APC Fiber Optic Pigtail LSZH Jacket Spring Loaded Shutter

    G657A2 E2000 APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Spring Loaded Shutter

    e2000 fiber optic pigtail includes e2000 single mode or multimode fiber optic pigtail with 9/125um,50/125um,62.5/125um indoor fiber optic cable. that is OS1,OM1,OM2,OM3 even OM4 fiber optic cable.the usual polishing type is pc,upc and apc for the e2000 fiber optic pigtail.
    E2000 Single mode Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtails are widely used as its good performance.E2000 optic pigtail features a spring-loaded shutter used to protect the ferrule from dust and E2000 ratches. we supplies possibly the highest quality E2000 optic pigtails available.which address the highest of specifications encountered in the telecommunications market.


    Application:

    1. E2000 fiber optic pigtail applications
    2. WANs, LANs, CATV
    3. Metrology, Railway, Industry

    Performance

    ItemSM(Single Mode)MM(Multimode)
    Fiber Cable TypeG652D,G657AOM1OM2/OM3/OM4
    Fiber Diameter (um)9/12562.5/12550/125
    Cable OD (mm)0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
    Endface TypePCUPCAPCUPCUPC
    Typical Insertion Loss (dB)<0.2<0.15<0.2<0.1<0.1
    Return Loss (dB)>45>50>60/
    Insert-pull Test (dB)<0.2<0.3<0.15
    Interchangeability (dB)<0.1<0.15<0.1
    Anti-tensile Force (N)>70
    Temperature Range (℃)-40~+80

    Buy G657A2 E2000 APC Fiber Optic Pigtail LSZH Jacket Spring Loaded Shutter at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2022 chinacsw.com. All rights reserved.