Sign In | Join Free | My chinacsw.com
chinacsw.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Multi Mode 10M Fiber Optic Pigtail Carrier Grade Fc Fc Patch Cord

Categories Fiber Optic Pigtail
Brand Name: Aitong
Model Number: FC-FC
Certification: ISO9001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: Negotiation processing
Price: Negotiation processing
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Packaging Details: Bagged
Use: INDOOR
Material: PVC
Color: Yellow
Operating temperature:: -40℃~75℃
Application: FTTH,FTTB,FTTx,Data center,CATV
Fiber Type: Single mode or Multi-mode
Type: Fiber Pigtails
Available Length: User-defined
name: FC-FC Carrier Grade Single-Mode Single Core Pigtail 10M Extension Cable Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Multi Mode 10M Fiber Optic Pigtail Carrier Grade Fc Fc Patch Cord

    FC-FC Carrier Grade Single-Mode Single Core Pigtail 10M Extension Cable Fiber Optic Pigtail


    Product description


    FTTH Optical Fiber to Home, Trunk to Home, FTTH Distribution Box, Corridor Box, Optical Splitter Box, Optical Fiber Stripping Clamp, Tail Fiber, Jump Line, Optical Fiber Adapter, Coupler, Fused Fiber Disk, Optical Fiber Panel, ODF Box, Adapter, Optical Fiber Flange, Optical Fiber Coupler, Optical Fiber Desktop Box, Optical Fiber Cold Connector, Optical Fiber Fast Connector, ODF Unit Box, Integrated Module, Optical Fiber Fused Fiber Communications products such as pipes, wiring frames, indoor and outdoor junction boxes, cabinets, etc.


    Feature

    • Good durability
    • Good exchangeability
    • High temperature stability
    • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    • Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
    • Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

    Applications


    Optical Fiber Communication System, Optical Fiber Access Network, Optical Fiber Data Transmission, Optical Fiber CATV, Local Area Network (LAN), Testing Equipment


    ▌​Specification
    Parameter
    PC
    UPC
    APC
    Multi-mode
    Insertion loss
    ≤0.3dB
    ≤0.3dB
    ≤0.3dB
    ≤0.3dB
    Return loss
    >40dB
    >50dB
    >60dB
    /
    Exchange
    ≤0.2dB
    Repeatability
    ≤0.2dB
    Service life
    >1000times
    Tensile strength
    >10kg
    Temperature range
    -40℃ to +85℃
    ▌​Ordering Information
    Fiber Mode
    Connector1Type
    Connector2Type
    Cable Type
    Length of Fiber/Cable
    S=Single mode
    M=Multimode
    P=PM fiber
    X=others
    SC=SC/PC
    FC=FC/PC
    FU=FC/UPC
    SU=SC/UPC
    FA=FC/APC
    SA=SC/APC
    ST=ST/PC
    LC=LC/PC
    xx=Others
    SC=SC/PC
    FC=FC/PC
    FU=FC/UPC
    SU=SC/UPC
    FA=FC/APC
    SA=SC/APC
    ST=ST/PC
    LC=LC/PC
    xx=Others
    1=0.9mm
    2=2mm
    3=3mm
    x=Others
    01=1.0m
    02=2.0m
    03=3.0m
    04=4..0m
    xx=others

    Fiber optic connectors summary


    All standard connectors (SC, FC, LC, ST, SMA, E2000, MU) are available. Those connectors can be put on patchords, pigtails or components with single-mode (SM), multi-mode (MM), polarization maintaining (PM), polarized (PZ), Photonic-crystal (PCF), hollow-core (HC) or micro-structured fibers.

    The company also realizes fiber optic connectors testing. IDIL fibres Optiques proposes specific and high quality customized solutions. Do not hesitate to contact the company.

    A wide range of coating materials, with different dimensions (900 µm, 3 mm…) and cladding (stainless steel (SST), PVC, coated fiberglass…) is available. Optical fibers are supplied with special coating materials (aluminium, polyimide, gold,…) when they are intended to be used in a harsh or specific environment.


    ▌Scene

    LAN

    Monitoring

    equipment

    Fiber to home
    Communication productsCable TVOptical fiber Machine room allocation

    Packaging & Shipping


    1. Payment : L/C, T/T, Western Union, Moneygram,Paypal as well as Cash acceptable.

    2. Delievery: Shipment is usually delivered within 1-5 working days after receiving payment.The goods is usually sent by express way(TNT,UPS,FEDEX,DHL,EMS or other special way) or by ship as per customers' exact quantity and requirement.


    FAQ



    Why we can choose you?

    1): Reliable---we are the real company, we dedicate in win-win

    2): Professional---we offer the products exactly you want

    3): Factory---we have factory, so have reasonable price


    How about the shipping cost?

    If your goods is not large, we can send goods to you via counier, such as FEDEX, DHL,we cooperated with them for long time, so we have good price.If your goods is large, we will send to you via sea, we can quote the price to you, then you can choose whether use our forwarder or yours.


    How about the price?Can you make it cheaper?

    The price depends on the item your demand(quantity)

    Beat quotation after receving full description of the item you want.


    How about the sample time?What is the payment?

    Sample time:3~10days after order & samples confirmed.

    T/T,30% deposit, and balance is after the order is finished. Also we accept the PAYPAL, west union.


    Buy Multi Mode 10M Fiber Optic Pigtail Carrier Grade Fc Fc Patch Cord at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Sichuan Aitong Wire & Cable, Inc.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2022 chinacsw.com. All rights reserved.