Sign In | Join Free | My chinacsw.com
chinacsw.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

LC Anti Bite Fiber Optical Pigtail with steel Armored Low insertion loss and high return loss

Categories Fiber Optic Pigtail
Brand Name: TTI OR OEM
Model Number: Armored fiber optic pigtail
Certification: ISO9001/ISO 14001 / ROHS
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 10 pcs
Price: negotiate
Payment Terms: T/T, , paypal
Supply Ability: 800pcs/day
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Packaging Details: PE bag
Name: fiber optic armord pigtial
Fiber count: 1-144
Fiber model: MM multimode
Connector: SC/LC/ST/FC / MPO
Out jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP Outer Jacket
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, or customized
High Light: The return loss, the end face, and the tensile force are all very good, and it is anti-mouse
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    LC Anti Bite Fiber Optical Pigtail with steel Armored Low insertion loss and high return loss

    Armored Anti Bite Fiber Optical Pigtail With ROHS Certificate


    2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex , Duplex with ROHS Certificate

    1. Description:


    A Fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
    Two ends with connectors be named patchcord or jumpter , only one end with the connector be named pigtail.


    After the optical cable is laid, it must be connected by optical fiber to form a complete optical fiber transmission path. The connection point at the connection of an optical fiber interface includes connection points such as fiber connection point, splicer termination and connector interface, so the fiber connection also has two forms of connection and termination accordingly.


    Optical fiber termination is the process of connecting the optical fiber connector and the optical fiber to the optical fiber connector. When the optical fiber is terminated, it is required to connect the connector and polish the end of the optical fiber connector to connect the interface with the entrance. Fiber optic termination is mainly used to make fiber optic jumpers and fiber pigtails. The fiber optic pigtail refers to a jumper-like connector used to connect an optical fiber and an optical fiber connector, including a jumper connector and a section of optical fiber.
    The fiber tail is relatively thin, and the tail fiber is a fiber surface with an 8° angle. If it is not high temperature, it will fall off at 100°C.
    It should be noted that the fiber pigtail patch cord is not a concept. One end of the fiber pigtail is a flexible connector, and the two ends of the patch cord are flexible connectors. There are many kinds of interfaces, and different connectors are required. The patch cord can be divided into two and can also be used as a pigtail. use.


    2. Features:


    ♦ 3D fiber interferometer is available

    ♦ Pluggable structure, easy to intensive-installation

    ♦ Meets RoHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards

    ♦ Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge

    ♦ Low insertion loss and high return loss


    3. Applications:


    ♦ Telecommunication networks

    ♦ Computer networks

    ♦ CATV networks
    ♦ Offshore, Power Generation, Oil & Gas
    ♦ Railways
    ♦ Active device termination
    ♦ Instrumentation


    4. Specification:


    Fiber optic pigtail Technical Standard:
    Insertion Loss: PC≤ 0.2dB, UPC≤ 0.2dB, APC≤ 0.3dB; Typical0.1dB;
    Return Loss: SM PC≥ 50dB, UPC≥ 55dB, APC≥ 65dB;
    MM PC≥ 35dB, UPC≥35dB
    Interchangeability: ≤ 0.2dB
    Salt Spray: ≤ 0.2dB
    Repeatability: (1000 times) ≤ 0.1dB
    Vibration: (550Hz 1.5mm) ≤ 0.1dB
    High Temperature: ( +85 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
    Low Temperature: (-40 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
    Temperature Circularly: (-40+85 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB
    Humidity: (+25+65 93 R. H. 100 hours) ≤ 0.2db
    Apex Offset: 0μ m≤ ≤ 50μ m
    Radius of Curvature: 7mm≤ ≤ 25mm
    Cable Type: Simplex, Duplex, Fan-Out;

    Connector Type: LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, MPO, MTRJ, D4, DIN, SMA, FDDI,

    ESCON etc.

    Fiber Mode: SM (single mode) G652D, G655, G657,
    MM (multimode); G651.1 (50/125, 62.5/125, 10Gb/s 50/125)


    5. Order Information:


    Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    Connector TypeCeramic Ferrule
    End Face

    Cable Diameter

    (mm)

    Simplex/DuplexSingle mode
    /Multi-mode

    Length

    (meter)

    FCPC/UPC/APCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/DuplexSM/MMCustomized
    SCPC/UPC/APCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/DuplexSM/MMCustomized
    STPC/UPCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/DuplexSM/MMCustomized
    LCPC/UPCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/DuplexSM/MMCustomized
    MUPC/UPCΦ0.9, Φ2Simplex/DuplexSM/MMCustomized
    MTRJPC/UPCΦ0.9, Φ2DuplexSM/MMCustomized


    Product Picture:

    Buy LC Anti Bite Fiber Optical Pigtail with  steel Armored Low insertion loss and high return loss at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2022 chinacsw.com. All rights reserved.