Sign In | Join Free | My chinacsw.com
chinacsw.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

LC UPC Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector No Epoxy Or Polishing Required

Categories Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Brand Name: ANGNET/OEM
Model Number: LC Fast Connector
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
MOQ: 200 pieces
Price: 0.5~0.8USD/PCS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, D/A, D/P
Packaging Details: 100pcs/box, 1000pcs/carton
Model Name: LC / UPCFast Connector
Type: LC
Polish Type: UPC
Application: 0.9mm tight buffer fiber cable
Mode: Singlemode
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
Tensile Strength: >30N
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    LC UPC Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector No Epoxy Or Polishing Required

    Singlemode LC / UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 0.9mm Fiber Cable

    Description:

    Quick Assembly LC connector can provide quick and easy terminations of fibers in the field, and options are available for 900 micron and 250 micron. It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens, with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.


    Feature:

    1. Used for 0.9mm tight buffer fiber cable or pigtail.

    2. No epoxy or polishing required

    3. Quick and easy fiber termination in the field

    4. Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage

    5. Cost effective


    Applitcation:

    Telecommunication networks

    Patch panels

    Distribution frames

    FTTH Outlets

    Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks


    ItemParameter
    Cable Scope0.9mm tight buffer cable
    Size:40*4*3.55mm
    Fiber Diameter125μm ( 652 & 657 )
    Coating Diameter250μm
    ModeSM
    Operation Timeabout 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
    Insertion Loss≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
    Return Loss≤ -50dB for UPC, ≤ 55dB for APC
    Success Rate>98%
    Reusable Times>5 times
    Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber>5 N
    Tensile Strength>30 N
    Temperature-40 ~ +85 C
    On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N)IL ≤ 0.3dB
    Mechanical Durability(500 times)IL ≤ 0.3dB
    Drop TestIL ≤ 0.3dB
    (4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total)

    Buy LC UPC Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector No Epoxy Or Polishing Required at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Shenzhen Angnet Technology Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2022 chinacsw.com. All rights reserved.