Sign In | Join Free | My chinacsw.com
chinacsw.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

SC APC UPC G652D G657A Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode 0.9mm Cable

Categories Fiber Optic Pigtail
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Model Number: 12 colors SC Singlemode 0.9mm Pigtail
Certification: RoHS,SGS,ISO
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10
Price: US $ 4.4-5
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability: 300000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Packaging Details: 54*40*35cm
Product Name: 12 colors SC Singlemode 0.9mm Pigtail
Quality Level: IEC Grade C and IEC grade B
Insertion loss: <0.12dB(IEC grade B1
Return Loss: >60dB
100% 3D interference tested: Available
Clean end face ferrule: 100% clean,no dust, no water,no scratch
Standard: Telcordia GR-326.Core
Company certification: ISO 9001:2008
Fiber type: G652D, G655, G657
No. of Fiber: 12
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SC APC UPC G652D G657A Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode 0.9mm Cable

    SC APC UPC G652D G657A Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode 0.9mm Cable


    G652D G657A 12 colors Pigtail SC APC UPC Single mode 0.9mm Cable Fiber Optic Pigtail set pigtail SC IEC grade B


    The fiber optic pigtail is normally a tight/Tight buffered fiber cable with a connector pre terminated on one end and exposed fiber on the other. The end is stripped and fusion spliced to a single or multi-fiber trunk. When utilized properly, the fiber optic pigtail allows light signal transmission with minimal return loss and low attenuation. Make sure your network is reinforced with OMC’s fiber pigtails, as ours are manufactured of superior quality materials.

    The Pigtail are available in both single and multimode versions with either APC or UPC polish types. Our fiber pigtails come with a partial outer jacket protecting the Tight/Loose buffers from damage. If installed in a high density application, the outer jacket can be easily removed to accommodate a tighter bend radius for the pigtails.

    Connector’s Standard:

    SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.


    Optical Specification

    ConnectorSCJacket OD(mm)0.9
    Fiber Mode9/125μmJacket Color

    Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Grey,white,

    red,black,yellow,violet,pink,aqua

    PolishPC,UPC,APCWavelength

    SM:1310/1550nm

    MM:850nm

    Cable TypeSimplexJacket MaterialLSZH/PVC/OFNR/OFNP/Hytrel
    Insertion loss

    ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C)

    ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)

    Buffer

    Tight buffer,Semi-tight buffer

    Loose Buffer

    Return loss

    SM UPC ≥ 50dB(min)

    SM APC ≥ 60dB(min)

    Interchangeability &Vibration≤0.2dB
    250um Color codedAvailableOperating &Storage temperature-45~85°C

    Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

    ItemsConnectorPC End-faceAPC End-face
    Radius of CurvatureSC/FC/ST10~25 mm5~12 mm
    LC/MU7~25 mm5~15 mm
    Apex Offset≤50 um
    Fiber Spherical Height+/- 100 nm
    Angular Offset------8°± 0.5°

    End-face Quality (SM)

    ZoneRange (μm)ScratchesDefectsReference
    A: Core0 to 25NoneNoneIEC 61300-3-35:2015
    B: Cladding25 to 115NoneNone
    C: Adhesive115 to 135NoneNone
    D: Contact135 to 250NoneNone
    E: Rest of ferruleNoneNone

    End-face Quality (MM)

    ZoneRange (μm)ScratchesDefectsReference
    A: Core0 to 65NoneNoneIEC 61300-3-35:2015
    B: Cladding65 to 115NoneNone
    C: Adhesive115 to 135NoneNone
    D: Contact135 to 250NoneNone
    E: Rest of ferruleNoneNone

    Application

    1. Optical fiber communication systems engineering.

    2. Fiber optic data communication network.

    3. Fiber CATV engineering.

    4. Other optical technology tests.·


    Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

    Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilized in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.

    Our Services

    1, Free samples--- we can supply free products for testing .


    2, Brand---OEM service acceptable

    3, Payment terms---Nice payment. Like T/T, Western Union, Paypal etc.


    4, Quality Level---High quality as per your requirements.


    5, Competitive price---The manufacturer having our own factory has the advantage.


    6, Delivery Time--- Usually 3 days. Less than a week.


    8, Optical Network Project Consultant---Professional experts help you.


    9, New Products development for customer---We can produce it for you with pattern.


    10, logistic solution--- Cost-effective ways can be chosen for you.

    Company Information

    OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network’s needs.


    Quality is life of OMC. Our firm commitment is to deliver world class product to our customers and forever exceed their expectations. We also offer Solid after sales support i.e. 3 years product warranty under no conditions


    OMC treat our customers, suppliers, and employees as our respectable partners. We very happy to share our success with them. Offering best products to our customers, Long-term/Loyal partnership to our supplier and good salary/welfare to our employees. OMC also spare no effort to care our society and environment. With a grateful heart, OMC will go firmly to the bright way that we are longing for.


    We hereby gather in OMC, with plentiful passion and professional techniques to service customers all over the world

    Buy SC APC UPC G652D G657A Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode 0.9mm Cable at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: OMC Industry Co.Limited
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2022 chinacsw.com. All rights reserved.