Sign In | Join Free | My chinacsw.com
chinacsw.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

LSZH 1650nm LC APC 0.9mm FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail

Categories Fiber Optic Pigtail
Brand Name: SUNET / OEM
Model Number: LC APC
Certification: ISO9001 / ISO14001
Place of Origin: Qingdao , China
MOQ: 1 pc
Price: USD 3-5 per piece
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000000 PCS / Month
Delivery Time: 5 - 8 Workdays
Packaging Details: Blister box packing
Fiber type: G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 / Customized
Connector type: LC APC
Insertion Loss (dB): <0.3 dB
Jacket Material: PVC/LSZH
Return Loss (dB): >60dB(APC)
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
Transport Package: Carton
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    LSZH 1650nm LC APC 0.9mm FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail

    12 Colors LC APC G652D PVC 0.9mm 1m FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail


    Fiber Optic Pigtail Description


    Fiber Optic pigtail is important of optical network.They have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable.The Fiber Optic pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

    Optical Fiber Pigtail can provide a quick and easy termination of fibers in the field.Options are available for 900 micron allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels.Our quick connector system removes any requirements for epoxy,adhesives or costly curing ovens.All the key steps have been done in the factory to ensure every connection is excellent.


    Fiber Optic Pigtail Feature


    1. Price-Competitive

    2. Low Insertion Loss & PDL

    3. Factory-terminated and Tested

    4. Fiber Options:G.652/G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

    5. Connector Options :FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/SMA/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

    6. Polishing Options:PC/UPC/APC


    Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules


    Fiber Optic Pigtail Specification


    Parameters

    Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

    Fiber Type

    SM(G.652/G.657)

    MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)

    Jacket Materials

    PVC / LSZH

    Connector Type

    FC / SC / LC / ST

    Ferrule Materials

    Ceramic

    Testing Wavelengths

    1310±30/1550±30nm

    850±30/1300±30nm

    Insertion Loss (dB)

    ≤0.25dB

    ≤0.3dB

    TIA/EIA-455-107

    (PC/UPC/APC)

    (PC/UPC)

    Return Loss (dB)

    ≥50dB(PC/UPC)

    ≥40dB(PC/UPC)

    TIA/EIA-455-107

    ≥60dB(APC)

    Exchange-ability

    ≤0.2dB

    Cable Assemblies

    Pigtail

    Operating Temperature (ºC)

    -10 ~ +70

    Storage Temperature (ºC)

    -40 ~ +85

    Package

    1 pieces/bag

    All values specified are with connectors



    Buy LSZH 1650nm LC APC 0.9mm FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2022 chinacsw.com. All rights reserved.