Sign In | Join Free | My chinacsw.com
chinacsw.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Plant Extracts >

100% Natural Organic Reishi Spore Powder , Lingzhi Maitake Mushroom Extract

Categories Reishi Mushroom Extract
Brand Name: World-Way
Model Number: Reishi Mushroom Extract
Certification: HACCP, Kosher, Halal
Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
MOQ: 25kg
Price: as negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100 Ton per year
Delivery Time: 7-15 working days
Packaging Details: 25kg/Drum, DIA41cm×H50cm;
Apperance: Fine yellowish brown powder
Latin Name: Ganoderma Lucidum Karst
Test method: UV
Active ingredients: Polysaccharides, triterpenes
Solvent: Ethanol
Extraction ratio: 15~50:1
Used part: Fruiting body
Other name: Ganoderma Lucidum extract
Specificaition 1: 10% polysaccharides & 6% triterpenes
Specification 2: 30% Polysaccharides
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    100% Natural Organic Reishi Spore Powder , Lingzhi Maitake Mushroom Extract

    Reishi Mushroom Extract 30% Polysaccharide 6% - 30% Triterpene Bulk Powder
    Name:Reishi Mushroom ExtractLatin Name:Ganoderma Lucidum Karst.
    Harvest season:Sept. – Oct.Part used:Fruiting body, Mycelium
    Specification:

    ①10%Polysaccharides&6%Triterpenes

    ②13.5%Polysaccharides&6% Triterpenes

    ③30% Polysaccharides

    ④30% Triterpenes

    Form:Powder
    Extraction Type:Solvent ExtractionMethod:UV
    Grade:Food,Cosmetics,Phamaceutical GradeShelf Life:
    1. Years
    CertificateHACCP, HALAL, KOSHER, FDA No.

    Introduction:

    In China, Reishi mushroom has thousands of years in medical history, Sun Simiao took Reishi Mushroom from 35-year-old , and died 101-year-old without ill, his own life was proved the longevity from Reishi. "Reishi indeed sounds like a cure-all," writes Rebecca Wood in her book "New Whole Foods Encyclopedia." She goes on to explain reishi's wide range of uses: "An immunostimulant, it is helpful for people with AIDS, leaky-gut syndrome, Epstein-Barr, chronic bronchitis and other infectious diseases. It is used as an aid to sleep, as a diuretic, as a laxative and to lower cholesterol." It almost seems too good to be true.


    Main Functions:

    • Boost immune system, prevent and cure cancer;
    • Lower blood pressure, prevent cardiovascular disease;
    • Stimulate the secretion of insulin, lower blood glucose concentration;
    • Accelerate blood circulation, increase blood oxygen capacity, reduce ineffective oxygen consumption on body stationary state;
    • Eliminate free radicals, enhance the body's blocking of the membrane, anti-radiation, improve the ability of liver, bone marrow, blood synthetic DNA, RNA, proteins, prolong life.
    • Most variety of pharmacological activities are related with Ganoderma lucidum polysaccharides.
    • Improve microcirculation, lower cholesterol, prevent hardening of the arteries;
    • Strengthen the function of liver, spleen and stomach, improve the operation of the digestive organs

    Application:

    As the ganoderma lucidum polysaccharide capsule, tablet, granule and other kinds of health care products, functional food, beverage of raw materials.


    Logistics

    Packaging&Storage

    1) Sample-packing:Good polythelene bag,keep sealing
    2) Production-packing:25kg/drum and in paper-drum (D35cm*H51cm) and polyethylene bag inside

    3) Storage:Air-tight original sealed container, low relative humidity and dark conditions.

    Lead time3~5 days after order comfrimation
    Deliver Detail

    For urgent order and light weight, choose the following express: UPS, FedEx, DHL, EMS.
    For heavy weight, choose to deliver the goods by air or by sea to save cost.


    Buy 100% Natural Organic Reishi Spore Powder , Lingzhi Maitake Mushroom Extract at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Changsha World-Way Biotech Inc
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 chinacsw.com. All rights reserved.