Sign In | Join Free | My chinacsw.com
chinacsw.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Electronic Products & Components Processing >

Cfp Lr4 100G Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km smf For data center

Categories 100G Optical Transceiver
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Model Number: 100G CFP LR4
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
MOQ: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100PCS Per Week
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1 days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details: 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1PC Independent Box.
Datarate: 25.78~27.95Gbps/CH
Distance: 10km on SMF
Transmitter: 4x28Gb/s DFB
Receiver: PIN
TX Power: -4.3~+4.5dBm
RX Sensitivity: -8.6dBm
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Cfp Lr4 100G Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km smf For data center

    Cfp Lr4 100G Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km smf For data center

    Overview

    100G CFP LR4 compliant with the CFP MSA1, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR42 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F requirements specified in ITU-T Recommendations G.959.1/G.709 and Supplement 39 (G.sup39). Digital diagnostics functions are available via the MDIO interface. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free.


    Features

    • Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
    • Supports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s aggregate bit rates
    • Power dissipation < 18W
    • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
    • case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber
    • 4x28Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
    • 10x10G MLD electrical interface
    • Duplex LC UPC
    • MDIO management interface

    Parameter

    Package (Form Factor)CFP LR4
    Data Rate (typical)25.78~27.95Gbps/CH
    Centre Wavelength1310nm(Center)
    Distance10KM SMF
    DiagnosticsDigital Monitor
    Transmitter4x28Gb/s DFB
    ReceiverPIN photo detector
    TX Output Power-4.3~+4.5(dBm)
    RX Sensitivity-8.6(dBm)
    Low/High Case Temperature0°C~70°C
    Voltage Supply (typical)3.3v
    ConnectorDuplex LC/UPC

    Application

    • OTN OTU4 4I1-9D1F
    • 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet

    100G CFP LR4 Product

    PNDescription
    100G-CFP-LR4100G LR4 CFP Transceiver 10km over SMF



    FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)
    1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?
    Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.

    2. What is the lead time?
    For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1~3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales.

    3. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)
    Yes,we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).

    4. What is your warranty time
    We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

    5. Could I use our own logo and label?
    Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.

    Buy Cfp Lr4 100G Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km smf For data center at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 chinacsw.com. All rights reserved.