Sign In | Join Free | My chinacsw.com
chinacsw.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Electronics Agents >

25.78 Gbps/CH 100g Qsfp28 Transceiver 100m On Om4 For Ethernet And Data Center

Categories 100G QSFP28 Transceiver
Brand Name: Sourcelight or OEM
Model Number: QSFP - 100G - SR4
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
MOQ: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200PCS Per Week
Delivery Time: Shipped in 1 days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1PC Independent Box.
Product name: 100G QSFP28 SR4
Datarate: 25.78 Gbps/CH
Diagnostics: Digital Monitor
Transmitter: 4CH VCSEL Array Laser
Receiver: 4CH PIN photo detector Array
Connector: MTP/MPO MMF Without PIN
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    25.78 Gbps/CH 100g Qsfp28 Transceiver 100m On Om4 For Ethernet And Data Center

    25.78 Gbps/CH 100g Qsfp28 Transceiver 100m On Om4 For Ethernet And Data Center


    Overview
    100G QSFP28 SR4 is a parallel 100Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP28) optical module. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s on 100 meters of OM4 multi-mode fiber.
    An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MTP/MPO connector can be plugged into the QSFP28 module receptacle.


    Features

    • 4 independent full-duplex channels

    • Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel

    • QSFP28 MSA compliant

    • Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission

    • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70OC

    • Single 3.3V power supply

    • Maximum power consumption 3.5W

    • MTP/MPO optical connector

    • RoHS-6 compliant


    Parameter

    Package (Form Factor)100g QSFP28 SR4 100m
    Data Rate (typical)25 Gbps/CH
    Centre Wavelength850nm
    Distance100m on OM4 MMF
    DiagnosticsDDMI
    Transmitter4CH VCSEL
    Receiver4CH PIN
    TX Output Power (dBm)-8.4~+2.4dbm
    RX Sensitivity (dBm)-9.2dbm
    Low/High Case Temperature0°C~70°C
    Voltage Supply (typical)3.3v
    ConnectorMTP/MPO MMF female

    Application

    • Rack to Rack

    • Data Center

    • Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR

    • 100G Ethernet

    100% compatibility Tested Before Shipped Out!
    100G QSFP28 SR4



    FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)
    1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?
    Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable,We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.

    2. What is the lead time?
    For usual products,We keep stock,could ship 1~3 days after PO.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales.

    3. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)
    Yes,we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).

    4. What is your warranty time
    We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

    5. Could I use our own logo and label?
    Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.


    6. Could I return the products if there is a quality problem?
    Yes,if there is a quality problem happen,including products defects,.we could accept free exchange or return and refund.


    Buy 25.78 Gbps/CH 100g Qsfp28 Transceiver 100m On Om4 For Ethernet And Data Center at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Sourcelight Technology Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 chinacsw.com. All rights reserved.