Sign In | Join Free | My chinacsw.com
chinacsw.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Admixture&Additives >

Methyl Sulfonyl Methane cas 67-71-0 Dimethyl Sulfone Nutrition Supplements For Maintain Skin Hairdressing

Categories Natural Nutrition Supplements
Brand Name: PooChun
Model Number: CAS 67-71-0
Certification: HALAL KOSHER ISO HACCP GMP
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 ton per Month
Delivery Time: 1-3days after payment
Packaging Details: 25kg round fiber drum, 25kg square fiber drum, 25kg kraft paper bag
Other Name: Dimethyl Sulfone , Methyl sulphone
CAS: 67-71-0
MF: C2H6O2S
Use: Increase Blood Circulation
Appearance: White crystalline powder
Specifications: 0-20 mesh, 20-40 mesh, 40-60 mesh, 60-80 mesh, 80-100 mesh, above 100 mesh
Trade terms: FOB CNF CIF DAP DDU
Payment terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Moneygram
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Methyl Sulfonyl Methane cas 67-71-0 Dimethyl Sulfone Nutrition Supplements For Maintain Skin Hairdressing

    Methyl Sulfonyl Methane Natural Nutrition Supplements for Maintain Skin Hairdressing 67-71-0


    Description


    It is an organic sulfide, which is necessary for the synthesis of human collagen. MSM is found in people's skin, hair, nails, bones, muscles and organs, and the human body consumes 0.5 mg MSM every day, which can lead to health disorders or disease. Therefore, as a large application of health care medicine abroad, it is the main drug to maintain the balance of human biosulfur.


    Application


    1. Materials for organic synthesis, high temperature flux, analytical reagent, chromatogram fixing agent, food additive and health care products & medicine, which are used for keep the balance of sulfur element in human body.

    2. MSM can be founded in our skin, hair & nail. It can strengthen blood circulation, help hair and nail grow, remove toxin in the stomach and intestine and prevent ulcer etc...
    3. Also used in curing arthritis and stomachache etc... It is named as " minerals of natural beautification ".

    Use as a solvent


    Because of its polarity and thermal stability, MSM is used industrially as a high - temperature solvent for both inorganic and organic substances. It is used as a medium in organic synthesis. For example, displacement of aryl chlorides by potassium fluoride can be usefully conducted in molten MSM. With a pKa of 31, it can be deprotonated with sodium amide, and the conjugate base is an effective nucleophile.


    Specifications


    0-20 mesh, 20-40 mesh, 40-60 mesh, 60-80 mesh, 80-100 mesh, and above 100 mesh


    1.Pharmaceutcail grade:

    Purity %>99.90
    DMSO Content %≤0.01
    AppearanceWhite Crystalline
    OdorOdorless
    Melting Point@760mmHg108℃+/-1℃
    Bulk Density g/ml>0.65
    Water Content %<0.20
    Total Heavy Metals: ppm<3
    As ppm<0.1
    Cd ppm<0.1
    Hg ppm<0.1
    Pb ppm<1
    Residue on Ignition%<0.20
    Coliform(CFU/g)Negative
    E.Coli(CFU/g)Negative
    Yeast/Mold(CFU/g)<10
    SalmonellaNegative
    Standard Aerobic Plate Count(CFU/g)<10
    Total Aerobic Bacterial Count<1000

    2. Food grade:

    Purity %>99.90
    DMSO Content %≤0.01
    AppearanceWhite Crystalline
    OdorOdorless
    Melting Point@760mmHg108℃+/-1℃
    Bulk Density g/ml>0.65
    Water Content %<0.20
    Total Heavy Metals: ppm<5
    As ppm<1
    Cd ppm<1
    Hg ppm<0.1
    Pb ppm<3
    Residue on Ignition%<0.20
    Coliform(CFU/g)Negative
    E.Coli(CFU/g)Negative
    Yeast/Mold(CFU/g)<10
    SalmonellaNegative
    Standard Aerobic Plate Count(CFU/g)<10
    Total Aerobic Bacterial Count<1000

    3. Feed grade


    4. Industrial grade


    5. Cosmetic Grade


    Production


    Buy Methyl Sulfonyl Methane cas 67-71-0 Dimethyl Sulfone Nutrition Supplements For Maintain Skin Hairdressing at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shanghai Poochun Industry Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 chinacsw.com. All rights reserved.