Sign In | Join Free | My chinacsw.com
chinacsw.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Laminated Wood Boards / Blockboards >

Mappa/Poplar Burl Veneer

Categories Burl & Crotch Veneers
Place of Origin: Europe, Romania, Italy
Brand Name: Shunfang Veneer
Certification: FSC Certificate
Model Number: Mappa Burl Veneer
MOQ: 500 Square meters
Price: Negotiated
Packaging Details: Wood pallet fixed by iron belt
Delivery Time: 10 days after order confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C at sight
Supply Ability: Upon request
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Mappa/Poplar Burl Veneer

    Mappa/Poplar Burl Veneer
    Veneer: Mappa Burl Wood Veneer
    Botanical Name: Populus spp. esp. P. nigra
    Other Name: Mappa/Poplar Burl, Mapa/Poplar Burr
    Origin: Europe, Italy, Romania
    Thickness: 0.5mm
    Length: 20-120cm
    Width: 20-120cm
    Usage: Hotel decoration, furniture
    Mappa is from Europe and the grain look delicate and elegant, just like the stars shining on the sky.
    Mappa is a close relative of European Aspen (P. canescens) which may also be a source of similar looking cluster veneer, although it all tends to be marketed as Poplar Burl.

    More Than 150 Species of Wood Veneers Always In Stock, and We Ship Worldwide...


    Shunfang-veneer.com Veneers:


    1. Amercian & European Species
    Walnut, Cherry, Red Oak, White Oak, Yellow Poplar, Ash, Maple, Alder, Red Gum, Eucalyptus, Hickory, Sycamore, Lacewood, Beech, etc.


    2. African Species

    Zebrano, Ovangkol, Etimoe, Mahogany, Okoume, Rosewood, Sapele, Anigre, Bubinga, Macore, Movingui, Afrormosia, Wenge, Koto, Eyong, KOTO, African Ebony, African Rosewood, etc.


    3. Exotic Wood Veneer

    White Ebony, Ziricote, Santos Rosewood, Okoume Crotch, Mahogany Crotch, Etimoe Pommele, Walnut Burl, Olive Ash Burl, Mappa Burl, Sapele Pommele, Ash Burl, Golden Burl, etc.


    4. Asian Species

    Ebony, Macassar, Amara, Teak, Paldao, Knotty Pine, Russian Elm, Chinese Ash, Chinese Birch, Chinese Cherry, Chinese Walnut & Chinese Mahogany, etc.


    About Shunfang-veneer.com:


    Specialized in wood veneers for nearly two decades, Jiashan Shunfang Woodworks Co. Ltd. is a premier manufacturer and supplier of a wide range of species for local and international markets.


    www.shunfang-veneer.com


    Shunfang-veneer.com Applications

    -2


    Shunfang-veneer.com Information


    Shunfang-veneer.com Slice Methods

    slice

    pt2017_11_17_09_36_15.jpg


    Shunfang-veneer.com Veneers Show-1


    Shunfang-veneer.com Service

    sales area


    Shunfang-veneer.com FAQ

    Q: How long does shunfang-veneer.com factory produce natural wood veneers ?
    A: shunfang-veneer.com since 1990s.


    Q: Where does shunfang-veneer.com factory locate?
    A: Shunfang-veneer.com locates in Jiashan City, Zhejiang 314100, China.


    Q: How many natural wood veneers collections does shunfang-veneer.com have?
    A: Shunfang-veneer.com has over 150 species of wood veneers in stock.


    Q: Can you customize special species or thickness upon request?
    A: Yes, shunfang-veneer.com can do special species or thickness upon request.


    Q: How many square meters does shunfang-veneer.com factory cover?
    A: Shunfang-veneer.com covers around 50000M2 area.


    Buy Mappa/Poplar Burl Veneer at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Jiashan Shunfang Woodworks Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 chinacsw.com. All rights reserved.